Skip to main content
Archived content. See
ABS Website
for latest information and statistics
Australian Bureau of Statistics
Search for:
Submit search query:
MENU
Statistics
Census
Participating in a survey
About
ABS Home
>
Browse Statistics
National Regional Profiles: Past Issues (Local Government Areas)
National Regional Profile
Latest Issue (2008-2012) Data by Region
Past Issue: 2005-2009
Link to 2005-2009 issue
2004-2008 Help
Compare Regions
Data items A-Z
Data items by Topic
2002-2006 Help
Compare Regions
Data Items A-Z
Data items by Topic
Data items by State and Territory
Main Areas
|
Local Government Areas
2004-2008
2002-2006
2000-2004
Australia
New South Wales
Albury (C) (Local Government Area)
Armidale Dumaresq (A) (Local Government Area)
Ashfield (A) (Local Government Area)
Auburn (A) (Local Government Area)
Ballina (A) (Local Government Area)
Balranald (A) (Local Government Area)
Bankstown (C) (Local Government Area)
Barraba (A) (Local Government Area)
Bathurst (C) (Local Government Area)
Baulkham Hills (A) (Local Government Area)
Bega Valley (A) (Local Government Area)
Bellingen (A) (Local Government Area)
Berrigan (A) (Local Government Area)
Bingara (A) (Local Government Area)
Blacktown (C) (Local Government Area)
Bland (A) (Local Government Area)
Blayney (A) (Local Government Area)
Blue Mountains (C) (Local Government Area)
Bogan (A) (Local Government Area)
Bombala (A) (Local Government Area)
Boorowa (A) (Local Government Area)
Botany Bay (C) (Local Government Area)
Bourke (A) (Local Government Area)
Brewarrina (A) (Local Government Area)
Broken Hill (C) (Local Government Area)
Burwood (A) (Local Government Area)
Byron (A) (Local Government Area)
Cabonne (A) (Local Government Area)
Camden (A) (Local Government Area)
Campbelltown (C) (Local Government Area)
Canada Bay (A) (Local Government Area)
Canterbury (C) (Local Government Area)
Carrathool (A) (Local Government Area)
Central Darling (A) (Local Government Area)
Cessnock (C) (Local Government Area)
Clarence Valley (A) (Local Government Area)
Cobar (A) (Local Government Area)
Coffs Harbour (C) (Local Government Area)
Conargo (A) (Local Government Area)
Coolah (A) (Local Government Area)
Coolamon (A) (Local Government Area)
Cooma-Monaro (A) (Local Government Area)
Coonabarabran (A) (Local Government Area)
Coonamble (A) (Local Government Area)
Cootamundra (A) (Local Government Area)
Corowa (A) (Local Government Area)
Cowra (A) (Local Government Area)
Culcairn (A) (Local Government Area)
Deniliquin (A) (Local Government Area)
Dubbo (C) (Local Government Area)
Dungog (A) (Local Government Area)
Eastern Capital City Regional (A) (Local Government Area)
Eurobodalla (A) (Local Government Area)
Evans (A) (Local Government Area)
Fairfield (C) (Local Government Area)
Forbes (A) (Local Government Area)
Gilgandra (A) (Local Government Area)
Glen Innes (A) (Local Government Area)
Gloucester (A) (Local Government Area)
Gosford (C) (Local Government Area)
Greater Argyle (A) (Local Government Area)
Greater Queanbeyan (C) (Local Government Area)
Greater Taree (C) (Local Government Area)
Great Lakes (A) (Local Government Area)
Griffith (C) (Local Government Area)
Gundagai (A) (Local Government Area)
Gunnedah (A) (Local Government Area)
Guyra (A) (Local Government Area)
Harden (A) (Local Government Area)
Hastings (A) (Local Government Area)
Hawkesbury (C) (Local Government Area)
Hay (A) (Local Government Area)
Holbrook (A) (Local Government Area)
Holroyd (C) (Local Government Area)
Hornsby (A) (Local Government Area)
Hume (A) (Local Government Area)
Hunter's Hill (A) (Local Government Area)
Hurstville (C) (Local Government Area)
Inverell (A) (Local Government Area)
Jerilderie (A) (Local Government Area)
Junee (A) (Local Government Area)
Kempsey (A) (Local Government Area)
Kiama (A) (Local Government Area)
Kogarah (A) (Local Government Area)
Ku-ring-gai (A) (Local Government Area)
Kyogle (A) (Local Government Area)
Lachlan (A) (Local Government Area)
Lake Macquarie (C) (Local Government Area)
Lane Cove (A) (Local Government Area)
Leeton (A) (Local Government Area)
Leichhardt (A) (Local Government Area)
Lismore (C) (Local Government Area)
Lithgow (C) (Local Government Area)
Liverpool (C) (Local Government Area)
Lockhart (A) (Local Government Area)
Maitland (C) (Local Government Area)
Manilla (A) (Local Government Area)
Manly (A) (Local Government Area)
Marrickville (A) (Local Government Area)
Merriwa (A) (Local Government Area)
Moree Plains (A) (Local Government Area)
Mosman (A) (Local Government Area)
Mudgee (A) (Local Government Area)
Murray (A) (Local Government Area)
Murrumbidgee (A) (Local Government Area)
Murrurundi (A) (Local Government Area)
Muswellbrook (A) (Local Government Area)
Nambucca (A) (Local Government Area)
Narrabri (A) (Local Government Area)
Narrandera (A) (Local Government Area)
Narromine (A) (Local Government Area)
Newcastle (C) (Local Government Area)
North Sydney (A) (Local Government Area)
Nundle (A) (Local Government Area)
Oberon (A) (Local Government Area)
Orange (C) (Local Government Area)
Parkes (A) (Local Government Area)
Parramatta (C) (Local Government Area)
Parry (A) (Local Government Area)
Penrith (C) (Local Government Area)
Pittwater (A) (Local Government Area)
Port Stephens (A) (Local Government Area)
Quirindi (A) (Local Government Area)
Randwick (C) (Local Government Area)
Richmond Valley (A) (Local Government Area)
Rockdale (C) (Local Government Area)
Ryde (C) (Local Government Area)
Rylstone (A) (Local Government Area)
Scone (A) (Local Government Area)
Severn (A) (Local Government Area)
Shellharbour (C) (Local Government Area)
Shoalhaven (C) (Local Government Area)
Singleton (A) (Local Government Area)
Snowy River (A) (Local Government Area)
Strathfield (A) (Local Government Area)
Sutherland Shire (A) (Local Government Area)
Sydney (C) (Local Government Area)
Tamworth (C) (Local Government Area)
Temora (A) (Local Government Area)
Tenterfield (A) (Local Government Area)
Tumbarumba (A) (Local Government Area)
Tumut (A) (Local Government Area)
Tweed (A) (Local Government Area)
Upper Lachlan (A) (Local Government Area)
Uralla (A) (Local Government Area)
Urana (A) (Local Government Area)
Wagga Wagga (C) (Local Government Area)
Wakool (A) (Local Government Area)
Walcha (A) (Local Government Area)
Walgett (A) (Local Government Area)
Warren (A) (Local Government Area)
Warringah (A) (Local Government Area)
Waverley (A) (Local Government Area)
Weddin (A) (Local Government Area)
Wellington (A) (Local Government Area)
Wentworth (A) (Local Government Area)
Willoughby (C) (Local Government Area)
Wingecarribee (A) (Local Government Area)
Wollondilly (A) (Local Government Area)
Wollongong (C) (Local Government Area)
Woollahra (A) (Local Government Area)
Wyong (A) (Local Government Area)
Yallaroi (A) (Local Government Area)
Yass Valley (A) (Local Government Area)
Young (A) (Local Government Area)
Unincorporated NSW (Local Government Area)
Victoria
Queensland
South Australia
Western Australia
Tasmania
Northern Territory
Australian Capital Territory
This page last updated 28 July 2024
Creative commons
Copyright
Disclaimer
Privacy
Accessibility
Staff login